CONSULTEASE.COM

Sign In

Browse By

All QuestionsCategory: GST CompliancesSales Return / Credit Note
Profile photo of Jarviz SuratwalaJarviz Suratwala asked 3 months ago

Sales Return / Credit Note

Please advise me where to show sales return of last month in GSTR 3B? Current Months sales is 320000 while sales return amount is 675000. If we deduct it from current month sales than it will be negative sales. so advice me what to do.
Thanking You.

Answer the question
4 Answers
Best Answer
Profile photo of Jarviz SuratwalaJarviz Suratwala answered 3 months ago

Circular No.  26/2017 is related to exports procidure

Profile photo of Deepak Bholusaria, CADeepak Bholusaria, CA answered 3 months ago

Please refer to circular no. 26/2017. 

Profile photo of Deepak Bholusaria, CADeepak Bholusaria, CA answered 3 months ago

Subject of 26-CGST is Filing of Returns under GST- regarding
 
You may be referring to circular 26 of customs, not GST. 

Profile photo of Jarviz SuratwalaJarviz Suratwala answered 3 months ago

thank you sir.