CONSULTEASE.COM

Sign In

Browse By

All QuestionsCategory: GST CompliancesNON TRANSMISSION OF INVOICES DUE TO NEGATIVE BALANCE.
Profile photo of RAKESH MALLIKRAKESH MALLIK asked 1 month ago

NON TRANSMISSION OF INVOICES DUE TO NEGATIVE BALANCE.

Dear Sir/Madam
In the year 17-18  we have makes some invoices of free sample export with payment of IGST & The same correctly filed in GSTR-1 in export Table But By Mistake In GSTR 3B  It shown  3.1 (a) Instead of 3.1(b) , So  i got a mail from department  The present IGST difference is Rs xxxx. You May use table 3.1(b) of subsequent GSTR-3B to full fill this difference.
My Question is how to correct & resolve the problem with submit  GSTR-3B?
Other hand I am not interested claim refund of the same amount.
Please advise  clearly ….
 
 
Thanks 
Rakesh Mallik
 

Answer the question
2 Answers
Best Answer
Profile photo of Sachin AgrahariSachin Agrahari answered 1 month ago

Dear Rakesh Ji,
It seems clear that there was error in GSRT 3B filing, Mail has came to show the difference of exports data in GSTR 1 and GSTR 3B. if you are interested to claim the the IGST amount then you have to do some adjustments in GSTR 3B and if you didn’t want to claim refund then if didn’t bother to do any thing.
In case of any doubt whatsapp on 8574566807  

Profile photo of RAKESH MALLIKRAKESH MALLIK answered 1 month ago

Sir, I AM NOT CALM REFUND OF THE SAME BUT IN FEATURE IF I CLAIM OF REFUND OF OTHER IGST PAID THEN IT ERROR CAN MAKES  PROBLEM ,
IF YES  , THEN  HOW TO  ADJUSTMENT  IN 3B  FOR THE MONTH OF OCT.18
 
Please advise in details 
 
Thanks