CONSULTEASE.COM

Sign In

Profile photo of Sumit SinghalSumit Singhal asked 11 months ago

GST input credit

Whether GST input credit can be transferred on shifting of office from one state to another?

Answer the question
Profile photo of Sakshi VirmaniSakshi Virmani replied 11 months ago

As per rule 41, credit can be transferred in case of sale, merger, amalgamation, lease or transfer or change in ownership of business only.