CONSULTEASE.COM
webinar-shaifaly

Sign In

Browse By

All QuestionsCategory: GST ConsultancyEway bill for movements of goods for service
Profile photo of Kaushal RangoonwalaKaushal Rangoonwala asked 7 months ago

Eway bill for movements of goods for service

Eway bill for movements of goods for service

I m giving A Service of DJ,And for That service I M going outside State,Thus making Inter state Supply,I want To Know When I M Going Outside State With speakers Then for Trasporation Of Such speaker Eway bill necessary or not?

Answer the question
2 Answers
Best Answer
Profile photo of Pratyush AgrawalPratyush Agrawal answered 6 months ago

Dear Sir,
E-Way bill is generated in case of movement of goods if consignment value exceeds Rs. 50,000/-. 
Therefore, E-way bill may not require to issue in case of supply of services and ancillary goods related to supply of services.
For any other query/clarification, you can write us at fintaxconsultancy18@gmail.com

Profile photo of Kaushal RangoonwalaKaushal Rangoonwala answered 6 months ago

Sir Then what Document should I carry For  The trasporation for safe side If Police Caught Me