CONSULTEASE.COM
webinar-shaifaly

Sign In

Browse By

All QuestionsCategory: UncategorizedEducational Society
Profile photo of Manish genaManish gena asked 8 months ago

Educational Society

I have register a educational society in Feb 18.now I want to run a school under it . Is gst registration required for me

Answer the question
3 Answers
Best Answer
Profile photo of Deepak Bholusaria, CADeepak Bholusaria, CA answered 8 months ago

What kind of school?

Profile photo of Manish genaManish gena answered 8 months ago

General school initially upto 5th class

Profile photo of Deepak Bholusaria, CADeepak Bholusaria, CA answered 8 months ago

Not required.