CONSULTEASE.COM

Sign In

Browse By

EWAY BILL

All QuestionsCategory: GSTEWAY BILL
Profile photo of Kanav gargKanav garg asked 1 week ago

if consigner itself in own vehicle or hired one carries multiple consignment say 6 of 10000 each than is he liable to generate eway bill? If yes than under which subclause he would be covered in such situation, as in such consignment value do not exceed,and subrule which covered the loop hole of generating multiple bill was sub rule 7 which is kept in abyeance. pls clarify.